TeachersRoleClass / Year Group
Mr P HaleActing Headteacher / Geography Subject Lead
Mrs K HeasmanClass Teacher / Assistant HeadteacherYear R
Miss E ConwayClass Teacher / Joint PSHE Subject LeadYear R
Mrs P RickardsClass Teacher / Art Subject LeadYear 1
Mrs C HolmesClass Teacher / Academy in the Community Co-ordinatorYear 1
Mrs F PhilpotClass Teacher Year 1
Miss K BloorClass Teacher / Joint PSHE Subject Lead / Pupil Council & Eco Warriors Co-ordinatorYear 2
Mrs A HylandClass Teacher / Design and Technology Subject LeadYear 2
Mrs S ElliottPPA Cover TeacherYear 3- 6
Miss G HortonClass Teacher / Joint Mathematics Subject LeadYear 3
Miss G SimiouClass Teacher / Joint Music Subject Lead / Joint RE Subject LeadYear 3
Mrs H HamiltonClass TeacherYear 4
Mrs S ConnorClass Teacher / Science Subject LeadYear 4
Ms M WatersonClass Teacher / Joint Music Subject Lead / Joint RE Subject LeadYear 4
Mrs S SpittlesClass Teacher / Modern Foreign Languages Subject LeadYear 4
Mr D TurnerClass Teacher / Computing and Online Safety Subject LeadYear 5
Mrs K JacksonClass Teacher / English Subject LeadYear 5
Mr R StevensonClass Teacher / PE Subject LeadYear 6
Miss S DeanClass Teacher / Joint Mathematics Subject Lead / Educational Visits Co-ordinatorYear 6

Support StaffRole
Mrs Z AqlanTeaching Assistant
Mrs E AtackTeaching Assistant (YR)
Mrs C BedfordTeaching Assistant
Mrs E BellTeaching Assistant
Mrs L BillinTeaching Assistant
Mrs J Briggs Teaching Assistant
Mrs J BrownSpecial Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Miss J Butler Teaching Assistant
Mrs AM DaviesTeaching Assistant
Mrs J DugganTeaching Assistant
Mrs C FarringtonAR Coordinator
Mrs K GreenwoodTeaching Assistant
Mrs G Gyde Teaching Assistant
Mrs G Hutley-ReynoldsTeaching Assistant
Mrs A Jephcote Speech and Language Mentor
Mrs L Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Joyce Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Martin Family Liaison Officer / Pupil Support
Mrs D Pearson Teaching Assistant (Year R)
Mrs L RichardsonTrust Counsellor
Mrs J Ring Pupil Support
Mrs C RobinsonTeaching Assistant
Miss L SteerTeaching Assistant
Mrs K WhiteTeaching Assistant
Mrs S Wilby Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Winter Social and Communication Mentor
Mrs L WotherspoonTeaching Assistant
Mrs H YoungTeaching Assistant

Administrative StaffRole
Mrs S TomkinsSchool Business Manager
Mrs L Palmer Financial Support Officer
Miss A MorganSchool Administration Officer
Mrs C JonesSchool Administration Officer
Mrs G WilkinsSchool Administration Officer
Mr R Gilby Website and Data Administrator
Mr M RallisonSite Manager

Midday StaffRole
Mrs Judith BrooksLunchtime Cleaner
Mrs Kamaljit ArshiMidday Supervisor
Mrs Claudia RobinsonMidday Supervisor
Mrs Kirsty WattsMidday Supervisor
Mrs Michaela GruncellMidday Supervisor

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr Hale - Acting Headteacher
Mr Hale - Acting Headteacher
Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher
Miss Conway, Reception
Miss Conway, Reception
Mrs Rickards, Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Rickards, Year 1
Mrs Holmes, Year 1
Mrs Holmes, Year 1
Mrs Philpot, Year 1
Mrs Philpot, Year 1
Miss Bloor, Year 2
Miss Bloor, Year 2
Mrs Hyland, Year 2
Mrs Hyland, Year 2
Mrs Spittles, Year 4
Mrs Spittles, Year 4
Miss Horton, Year 3
Miss Horton, Year 3
Mrs Jackson, Year 5
Mrs Jackson, Year 5
Miss Simiou, Year 3
Miss Simiou, Year 3
Mr Turner, Year 5
Mr Turner, Year 5
Mrs Hamilton, Year 4
Mrs Hamilton, Year 4
Mr Stevenson, Year 6
Mr Stevenson, Year 6
Miss Waterson, Year 4
Miss Waterson, Year 4
Miss Dean, Year 6
Miss Dean, Year 6
Mrs Connor, Year 4
Mrs Connor, Year 4

Support Staff

Mrs Aqlan, TA
Mrs Aqlan, TA
Mrs E Atack, TA
Mrs E Atack, TA
Mrs Bedford
TA
Mrs Bedford TA
Mrs Bell, TA
Mrs Bell, TA
Mrs Billin, TA
Mrs Billin, TA
Mrs Briggs, TA
Mrs Briggs, TA
Mrs J Brown, SENCO
Mrs J Brown, SENCO
Miss J Butler, TA
Miss J Butler, TA
Mrs Davies, TA
Mrs Davies, TA
Mrs Duggan, TA
Mrs Duggan, TA
Mrs Farrington, TA
Mrs Farrington, TA
Mrs Greenwood, TA
Mrs Greenwood, TA
Mrs Gyde, TA
Mrs Gyde, TA
Mrs Hutley-Reynolds, TA
Mrs Hutley-Reynolds, TA
Mrs Jephcote. SAL Mentor
Mrs Jephcote. SAL Mentor
Mrs Johnson, TA
Mrs Johnson, TA
Mrs Joyce, TA
Mrs Joyce, TA
Mrs Martin, FLO / Pupil Support
Mrs Martin, FLO / Pupil Support
Mrs Pearson, TA
Mrs Pearson, TA
Mrs Richardson, School Counsellor
Mrs Richardson, Counsellor
Mrs Ring, Pupil Support
Mrs Ring, Pupil Support
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Miss Steer, TA
Miss Steer, TA
Mrs White, TA
Mrs White, TA
Mrs Wilby, HLTA
Mrs Wilby, HLTA
Mrs Winter, Social and Communication Mentor
Mrs Winter, Social and Communication Mentor
Mrs Wotherspoon, TA
Mrs Wotherspoon, TA
Mrs Young, TA
Mrs Young, TA

Midday Supervisors

Mrs K Arshi
Mrs K Arshi
Mrs M Gruncell
Mrs M Gruncell
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Mrs K Watts
Mrs K Watts