TeachersRoleClass / Year Group
Mrs M Sowden-MehtaHeadteacher
Mr P HaleDeputy Headteacher / Geography Subject Lead
Mrs K HeasmanClass Teacher / Assistant HeadteacherYear 1
Miss E ConwayClass Teacher / Joint PSHE Subject LeadYear R
Mrs P RickardsClass Teacher / Art Subject LeadYear 2
Mrs C HolmesClass Teacher / Joint Computing & Online Safety LeadYear 1
Mrs F PhilpotClass Teacher / Joint Computing & Online Safety LeadYear 1
Miss K BloorClass Teacher / Joint PSHE Subject Lead / Pupil Council & Eco Warriors Co-ordinatorYear R
Mrs A HylandClass Teacher / Design and Technology Subject LeadYear 3
Mrs S ElliottPPA Cover TeacherYear 3- 6
Miss G HortonClass Teacher / Joint Mathematics Subject LeadYear 4
Miss G SimiouClass Teacher / Music Subject LeadYear 5
Miss H HamiltonClass Teacher / History Subject LeadYear 2
Ms M WatersonClass Teacher / RE Subject LeadYear 4
Mrs S SpittlesClass Teacher / Science Subject LeadYear 4
Mr D TurnerClass Teacher / Joint Computing and Online Safety Subject LeadYear 3
Mrs K JacksonClass Teacher / English Subject LeadYear 5
Mr R StevensonClass Teacher / PE Subject LeadYear 6
Miss S DeanClass Teacher / Joint Mathematics Subject Lead / Educational Visits Co-ordinatorYear 6

Support StaffRole
Mrs Z AqlanTeaching Assistant
Mrs E AtackTeaching Assistant (YR)
Mrs C BedfordTeaching Assistant
Mrs L BillinTeaching Assistant
Mrs J Briggs Teaching Assistant
Mrs J BrownSpecial Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Miss J Butler Teaching Assistant
Mrs AM DaviesTeaching Assistant
Mrs H DensleyTeaching Assistant
Mrs J DugganTeaching Assistant
Mrs C FarringtonAR Coordinator
Mrs K GreenwoodTeaching Assistant
Mrs G Gyde Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Jephcote Speech and Language Mentor
Mrs L Johnson Teaching Assistant
Mrs C MacleanTeaching Assistant
Mrs L RichardsonTrust Counsellor
Mrs J Ring Pupil Support
Mrs C RobinsonTeaching Assistant
Mrs G Sayers Teaching Assistant
Miss L SteerTeaching Assistant
Mrs L StoneTeaching Assistant
Mrs K WhiteTeaching Assistant
Mrs S Wilby Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs F Winter Social and Communication Mentor
Mrs L WotherspoonTeaching Assistant
Mrs H YoungTeaching Assistant

Administrative StaffRole
Mrs S TomkinsSchool Business Manager
Mrs L Palmer Financial Support Officer
Miss A MorganSchool Administration Officer
Mrs C JonesSchool Administration Officer
Mrs G WilkinsSchool Administration Officer
Mr R Gilby Website and Data Administrator
Mr M RallisonSite Manager

Midday StaffRole
Mrs Judith BrooksLunchtime Cleaner
Mrs Kamaljit ArshiMidday Supervisor
Mrs Claudia RobinsonMidday Supervisor
Mrs Kirsty WattsMidday Supervisor
Mrs Michaela GruncellMidday Supervisor

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr Hale - Deputy Headteacher
Mr Hale - Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Sowden-Mehta - Headteacher
Mrs Sowden-Mehta - Headteacher
Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher

Teaching Staff

Miss Bloor, Potter Class Teacher
Miss Bloor, Potter Class Teacher
Mrs Rickards, Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Rickards, Year 2
Miss Horton, Year 4
Miss Horton, Year 4
Mr Stevenson, Year 6
Mr Stevenson, Year 6
Miss Conway, Murphy Class Teacher
Miss Conway, Murphy Class Teacher
Miss Hamilton, Year 2
Miss Hamilton, Year 2
Miss Waterson, Year 4
Miss Waterson, Year 4
Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Heasman - Assistant Headteacher
Mr Turner, Year 3
Mr Turner, Year 3
Miss Simiou, Year 5
Miss Simiou, Year 5
Mrs Philpot, Year 1
Mrs Philpot, Year 1
Mrs Hyland, Year 3
Mrs Hyland, Year 3
Mrs Jackson, Year 5
Mrs Jackson, Year 5
Mrs Holmes, Year 1
Mrs Holmes, Year 1
Mrs Spittles, Year 4
Mrs Spittles, Year 4
Miss Dean, Year 6
Miss Dean, Year 6

Support Staff

Mrs Aqlan, TA
Mrs Aqlan, TA
Mrs E Atack, TA
Mrs E Atack, TA
Mrs Bedford
TA
Mrs Bedford TA
Mrs Billin, TA
Mrs Billin, TA
Mrs Briggs, TA
Mrs Briggs, TA
Mrs J Brown, SENCO
Mrs J Brown, SENCO
Miss J Butler, TA
Miss J Butler, TA
Mrs Davies, TA
Mrs Davies, TA
Mrs Densley, TA
Mrs Densley, TA
Mrs Duggan, TA
Mrs Duggan, TA
Mrs Elliott, KS2 Cover
Mrs Elliott, KS2 Cover
Mrs Farrington, TA
Mrs Farrington, TA
Mrs Greenwood, TA
Mrs Greenwood, TA
Mrs Gyde, TA
Mrs Gyde, TA
Mrs Jephcote. SAL Mentor
Mrs Jephcote. SAL Mentor
Mrs Johnson, TA
Mrs Johnson, TA
Mrs Maclean, TA
Mrs Maclean, TA
Mrs Richardson, School Counsellor
Mrs Richardson, Counsellor
Mrs Ring, Pupil Support
Mrs Ring, Pupil Support
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Mrs Sayers, Pupil Support
Mrs Sayers, Pupil Support
Miss Steer, TA
Miss Steer, TA
Mrs Stone, TA
Mrs Stone, TA
Mrs White, TA
Mrs White, TA
Mrs Wilby, HLTA
Mrs Wilby, HLTA
Mrs Winter, Social and Communication Mentor
Mrs Winter, Social and Communication Mentor
Mrs Wotherspoon, TA
Mrs Wotherspoon, TA
Mrs Young, TA
Mrs Young, TA

Midday Supervisors

Mrs K Arshi
Mrs K Arshi
Mrs M Gruncell
Mrs M Gruncell
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Mrs C Robinson, TA / MDS
Mrs K Watts
Mrs K Watts